Expect More, Achieve More

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
 

TISD Department Contacts

 

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Georgeanne Warnock

TISD Superintendent

Ext. 3348

Judy Armstrong

Administrative Service Director

Ext. 3314

Dr. Melanie Magee

Deputy Superintendent of Leading & Learning

Ext. 3362

Beverly Dunn

Secretary-Deputy Superintendent

Ext. 3368

Tonya Tillman

Deputy Superintendent of Business & Operations

Ext. 3321

Dr. Larry Polk

Assistant Superintendent of Student Family and Community Services

Ext. 3329

Kassandra Lopez-Cisneros

Secretary- Assistant Superintendent

Ext. 3341

kassandra.lopez@terrellisd.org

Mayra Turner

Bilingual Administrative Receptionist

Ext. 3000

Jerry Valladarez

Lieutenant Officer

Ext. 3390

 

LEADING AND LEARNING

Dr. Melanie Magee

Ext. 3362

Deputy Superintendent of Leading & Learning

Beverly Dunn

Ext. 3368

Secretary-Deputy Superintendent

Brenda Navaja

Ext. 3392

Executive Director of Leading & Learning

Julie Fisher

Ext. 3317

Executive Director of Continuous Improvement

Dr. Shannon Trimble

Ext. 3791

Executive Director of Innovation & Digital Learning

Alison Rison

Ext. 3376

Early Literacy Director

Gina Dominguez

Ext. 3337

Leading & Learning Specialist

Dr. Angela Wright

Ext. 3792

District Testing Coordinator

Amy Toy

Ext. 3789

Secondary Science Coordinator and STEM Lead

Monica Brannan

Ext. 3789

Secondary Mathematics Coordinator

Edna Bell

Ext. 3792

Elementary Instructional Coach

Jinnifer Heflin

Ext. 3792

Elementary Instructional Coach

Julie West

Ext. 3792

Elementary Instructional Coach

Victoria Chen

Ext. 3792

Elementary Curriculum Coordinator

Mary Ann Gibson

Ext. 3792

Elementary Curriculum Coordinator

Rebecca Rashidzadeh

Ext. 3792

Elementary Curriculum Coordinator

Gabrielle Meret

Ext. 3792

Secondary Curriculum Coordinator

BUSINESS AND OPERATIONS

 

Tonya Tillman

Ext. 3321

Deputy Superintendent of Business & Operations

Dasha McIver

Ext. 3361

Executive Director of Finance

Ronnie Buchanan

Ext. 3802

Maintenance Director

Chandra Anderson

Ext. 3801

Secretary-Maintenance Director

Michelle Johnson

Ext. 3323

Purchasing Director

Ashley Hess

Ext. 3366

Accounting Specialist

Rebecca Mull

Ext. 3322

Business and Finance Specialist

Karen Wardlaw

Ext. 3360

Payroll Specialist

Jackie Hodges

Ext. 3336

Accounts Payable Specialist

Dhana Mouton

Ext. 3344

Accountant / Special Projects

Sara Alford

Ext. 3380

Student Information Support Specialist

Martha Andrade

Ext. 3373

Benefits Specialist

Joanna Thornton

Ext. 3379

PEIMS Coordinator

Diane Cookston

Ext. 3344

District Operations Facilitator

 

HUMAN RESOURCES AND STUDENT SERVICES

Front Head.gif

Stacey Ellis

Executive Director of Human Resources

Ext. 3315

Carmen Davila

Bilingual Secretary-Executive Director of Human Resources

Ext. 3350

Darla Frazier

Secretary-Executive Director of Human Resources

Ext. 3311

Sandra Jasmine Casteñeda

Secretary-Human Resources & Student Services

Ext. 3315

STUDENT, FAMILY & COMMUNITY SERVICES

SCHOOL NUTRITION

SCHOOL NUTRITION

Dr. Larry Polk

Assistant Superintendent of Student, Family and Community Services

Ext. 3329

SCHOOL NUTRITION

SCHOOL NUTRITION

Kassandra Lopez-Cisneros

Assistant Superintendent Secretary

Ext. 3341

SCHOOL NUTRITION

SCHOOL NUTRITION

Shuck Wieland

Director of Student Services

Ext. 3382

SCHOOL NUTRITION

STUDENT, FAMILY, and COMMUNITY Services

Melody Stowe, RN

Director of Health Services

Ext. 2032

SCHOOL NUTRITION

 

SCHOOL NUTRITION

Dianna Tidwell

Ext. 3319

School Nutrition Director

Paula Card

Ext. 3346

Secretary-School Nutrition

Crystal McGary

Ext. 3316

School Nutrition Supervisor

Essie Isabel

Ext. 3319

School Nutrition/Maint. Delivery Driver

 

COMMUNICATIONS

COMMUNICATIONS

Olivia Rice

Ext. 3377

Director of Communications & Marketing

COMMUNICATIONS

Aimy Martinez

Ext. 3393

Communications Coordinator

COMMUNICATIONS

Timothy Witte

Ext. 3345

Print Shop Supervisor

 

TECHNOLOGY

TECHNOLOGY

Stan Heisel

Ext. 3351

Executive Director of Technology

TECHNOLOGY

Gregory Garrow

Ext. 3353

Director of Technology

TECHNOLOGY

Vernon Ellis

Ext. 3354

Secretary-Technology Services

TECHNOLOGY

Lester Anderson

Ext. 3355

Campus Support Specialist

TECHNOLOGY

Ryan Knauth

Ext. 3355

Campus Support Tech

TECHNOLOGY

Jacob Shaddox

Ext. 3357

Campus Support Tech

TECHNOLOGY

Colin Welch

Ext. 3356

Campus Support Tech

 

TERRELL EXCEL

TERRELL ExCEL

Anthony Knight

Ext. 8917

ExCEL Director

TERRELL ExCEL

Matthew Nelson

Ext. 8916

ExCEL Manager

TERRELL ExCEL

Hunter Williams

Ext. 8916

Administrative Assistant

 

SPECIAL SERVICES

SPECIAL SERVICES

Debi Rogers

Debi Rogers

Ext. 3453

Executive Director of Special Services

SPECIAL SERVICES

Jammie Hayes

Jammie Hayes

Ext. 3454

Director of Special Services

SPECIAL SERVICES

Julie Adams

Julie Adams

Ext. 3469/7132

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Jennifer Broughton

Jennifer Broughton

Ext. 3457

LSSP

SPECIAL SERVICES

Melinda Burris

Melinda Burris

Ext. 3463

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Diana Dophied

Diana Dophied

Ext. 1105

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Charla Frazier

Charla Frazier

Ext. 3458

Behavior Specialist

SPECIAL SERVICES

Alondra Luna

Alondra Luna

Ext. 3465

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Terrell Tillis

Terrell Tillis

Ext. 3459

Behavior Specialist

SPECIAL SERVICES

Emily Kefayati

Emily Kefayati

Ext. 3459

Behavior Specialist

SPECIAL SERVICES

Susanna Knight

Susanna Knight

Ext. 3461

Bilingual LSSP

SPECIAL SERVICES

Lafondra Leonard

Lafondra Leonard

Ext. 3456

LSSP

SPECIAL SERVICES

Cynthia Marquez

Cynthia Marquez

Ext. 3464

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Kylie Palos

Kylie Palos

Ext. 3470

Homebound/Life Skills Teacher

SPECIAL SERVICES

Katie Powell

Katie Powell

Ext. 3467

Speech Therapist-Part time

SPECIAL SERVICES

Angela Ross

Angela Ross

Ext. 3467

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Dawn Striplin

Dawn Striplin

Ext. 3468

Diagnostician

SPECIAL SERVICES

Kristin Stooksberry

Kristin Stooksberry

Ext. 3458

Occupational Therapist- Part time

SPECIAL SERVICES

Rosa Almazan

Rosa Almazan

Ext. 3470

Secretary-PEIMS

SPECIAL SERVICES

Debbie Peden

Debbie Peden

Ext. 3452

Secretary- Executive Director of Special Services

SPECIAL SERVICES

Rocio Zeisel

Rocio Zeisel

Ext. 3466

Bilingual Testing Facilitator/Interpreter