• Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Expect More, Achieve More

 

Gilbert Willie Sr. Elementary Staff

IMG_9616.HEIC

Campus Leaders & Support Staff

Alexis Dennis

Alexis Dennis

Principal

Ext. 2023

Sandra Bustos

Sandra Bustos

Secretary-Principal

Ext. 2022

Elenor Green

Elenor Green

Assistant Principal

Ext. 2029

Valecia Eaton

Valecia Eaton

Counselor

Ext. 2108

Laura Espinoza

Laura Espinoza

Bilingual Specialist

Ext. 2011

Natalie Gleaves

Natalie Gleaves

Reading Interventionist

Ext. 2125

Heather Gould

Heather Gould

Speech Therapist- Assistant

Ext. 2152

Kristin Hicks

Kristin Hicks

Music Teacher

Ext. 2133

Mollie Kinsworthy

Mollie Kinsworthy

Dyslexia Teacher

Ext. 2112

Morgan Knauth

Morgan Knauth

STEAM Teacher

Ext. 2134

Alicia Negrete

Alicia Negrete

RN

Ext. 2025

Melody Stowe

Melody Stowe

Director of Health Services

Ext. 2032

Pat Walker

Pat Walker

Physical Education

Ext. 2041

Nathan Clowers

Nathan Clowers

Physical Education Aide

Ext. 2041

Crystal Flores

Crystal Flores

Bilingual/ESL Facilitator

Ext. 2109

Mary Grimaldo-Torres

Mary Grimaldo-Torres

Receptionist

Ext. 2000

__________ __________

__________ __________

Bilingual Instructional Aide

Ext.

__________.__________@terrellisd.org

Brenda Howard

Brenda Howard

Library Aide

Ext. 2131

Shawna Peterson

Shawna Peterson

Attendance Specialist

Ext. 2028

__________ __________

__________ __________

Library Aide

Ext. 2040

__________.__________@terrellisd.org

Callie West

Callie West

Medical Assistant- Special Education

Ext. 2025

Leslie Coe

Leslie Coe

Resource/Inclusion-ESL

Ext. 2159

Jennifer Ives

Jennifer Ives

Life Skills

Ext. 2132

Lesa Sanchez

Lesa Sanchez

Resource/Inclusion

Ext. 2153

Baylee Travers

Baylee Travers

Life Skills

Ext. 2135

Cecily Malone

Cecily Malone

Inclusion Aide

Ext. 2000

LaShannah Middendorff

LaShannah Middendorff

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 2132

Amanda Ozimy

Amanda Ozimy

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 2135

Misty Sanchez

Misty Sanchez

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 2132

Kanishia Thomas

Kanishia Thomas

Inclusion Aide

Ext. 2000

Linda Tribbitt

Linda Tribbitt

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 2135

Felicia Franklin

Felicia Franklin

Cafeteria Manager

Ext. 2036/2031

 

GWE Teachers

Megan Inglis

Megan Inglis

Kindergarten

Ext. 2165

Levi McDonald

Levi McDonald

Kindergarten ESL

Ext. 2161

Kristine Perez

Kristine Perez

Kindergarten ESL

Ext. 2160

Shannon Risher

Shannon Risher

Kindergarten

Ext. 2163

Linda Wafford

Linda Wafford

Kindergarten ESL

Ext. 2162

Ashley Acampora

Ashley Acampora

1st Grade

Ext. 2127

Debra Gunter

Debra Gunter

1st Grade ESL

Ext. 2130

Hayley Lawhon

Hayley Lawhon

1st Grade ESL

Ext. 2033

Kayla Nwoko

Kayla Nwoko

1st Grade ESL

Ext. 2129

D'Anna Sturdivant

D'Anna Sturdivant

1st Grade ESL

Ext. 2128

Victoria Sumners

Victoria Sumners

1st Grade ESL

Ext. 2126

Danielle Dixson

Danielle Dixson

2nd Grade ELAR/Social Studies

Ext. 2124

Amy McNairy

Amy McNairy

2nd Grade Math/Science-ESL

Ext. 2123

Mollie Irwin

Mollie Irwin

2nd Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2122

Sara-Ann Oro Santana

Sara-Ann Oro Santana

2nd Grade ELAR/Social Studies

Ext. 2120

Alicia Spillman

Alicia Spillman

2nd Grade Math/Science-ESL

Ext. 2119

Shauntae Weather

Shauntae Weather

2nd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2121

Melissa Galofaro

Melissa Galofaro

3rd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2117

Schrildea Glover

Schrildea Glover

3rd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies

Ext. 2113

Kenni Parker

Kenni Parker

3rd Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2115

Megan Rush

Megan Rush

3rd Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2118

Valerie Williams

Valerie Williams

3rd Grade ELAR-ESL,GT

Ext. 2114

Kendi Womack

Kendi Womack

3rd Grade Math/Science/Social Studies

Ext. 2116

Monica Ellis

Monica Ellis

4th Grade MathScience-ESL

Ext. 2101

Jadarrius Ervin

Jadarrius Ervin

4th Grade Math/Social Studies

Ext. 2105

Jennifer Kluck

Jennifer Kluck

4th Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2102

Shelby Lee

Shelby Lee

4th Grade Math/Science-ESL

Ext. 2101

Sasha Oruaga

Sasha Oruaga

4th Grade ELAR/Social Studies - ESL

Ext. 2104

Katherine Berger

Katherine Berger

5th Grade Math/Science-ESL,GT

Ext. 2157

Sierra Dorminy

Sierra Dorminy

5th Grade Math/Science-ESL

Ext. 2154

Jennifer Limerick

Jennifer Limerick

5th Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2158

Shannan Singletary

Shannan Singletary

5th Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL

Ext. 2156

Kathy Stokes

Kathy Stokes

5th Grade ELAR/Social Studies-ESL,GT

Ext. 2155