Expect More, Achieve More

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
IMG_0389_edited.jpg

Terrell High School Staff

TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL

 

Campus Leaders & Support Staff

Adam Toy

Adam Toy

Principal

Ext. 7488

Sheanicia Zomer

Sheanicia Zomer

Associate Principal

Ext. 7400

Courtney Edwards

Courtney Edwards

Assistant Principal

Ext. 7420

Cody Holloway

Cody Holloway

Assistant Principal

Ext. 7155

Matthew Nichols

Matthew Nichols

Assistant Principal

Ext. 7141

Micah Rice

Micah Rice

Assistant Principal

Ext. 7131

Liz Diaz

Liz Diaz

Lead Counselor

Ext. 7497

Karla Amos

Karla Amos

Counselor

Ext. 7495

Heather Crumpton

Heather Crumpton

Counselor

Ext. 7496

Kelly Kilpatrick

Kelly Kilpatrick

Itinerant At-Risk Counselor

Ext. 7494

Tasha Betts

Tasha Betts

Athletic Trainer/Sports Medicine

Ext. 7831

April Dudynski

April Dudynski

Campus SEL/Mental Health At-Risk Counselor

Ext. 7190

Rita Edwards

Rita Edwards

Librarian

Ext. 7192

Ricardo Gomez

Ricardo Gomez

Student Support Specialist

Ext. 7324

Lucas Hurst

Lucas Hurst

Director of College & Career Readiness

Ext. 7302

Renee Jones

Renee Jones

Director of MTSS/SEL

Ext. 7150

Renee.Jones @terrellisd.org

Cayla Perez

Cayla Perez

Athletic Trainer

Ext. 7831

Richard Ryan

Richard Ryan

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Ext. 7493

Marvin Sedberry Jr.

Marvin Sedberry Jr.

Athletic Director/Head Football Coach

Ext. 7829

Marvin.Sedberry Jr.@terrellisd.org

Dana Skelton

Dana Skelton

PAC Manager/TISD Excellence Foundation Liaison

Ext. 7721

Stephanie Taylor

Stephanie Taylor

RN

Ext. 7491

John Young

John Young

Fine Arts Director

Ext. 7266

Kellie Baxter Tanton

Kellie Baxter Tanton

PEIMS/Attendance Specialist

Ext. 7161

Kellie.Baxter Tanton@terrellisd.org

Billie Calender

Billie Calender

Receptionist

Ext. 7406

Richard Calendar

Richard Calendar

Police Officer

Ext. 7323

Brant Davis

Brant Davis

Fine Arts Tech Coordinator

Ext. 7721

Tanya Esquivel

Tanya Esquivel

Secretary-Director of Bands and Fine Arts

Ext. 7266

Rebecca Furlough

Rebecca Furlough

Secretary- Principal

Ext. 7422

Sharon Harper

Sharon Harper

Instructional Aide/Tigerette Director-Part time

Ext. 7486

Sheila Jackson

Sheila Jackson

Receptionist

Ext. 7493

Monique Jobe

Monique Jobe

Secretary- Athletic Director

Ext. 7827

Benny Lampkin

Benny Lampkin

Campus Monitor

Ext. 7493

Anita Maldonado-Avila

Anita Maldonado-Avila

Secretary- Counselor

Ext. 7403

Crissy Meador

Crissy Meador

Instructional Aide/Cheer Coach-Part time

Ext. 7286

Gina Montoya

Gina Montoya

PEIMS/Attendance Specialist

Ext. 7190

Rodney Morrow

Rodney Morrow

Library Aide

Ext. 7322

Becky Pennington

Becky Pennington

Secretary-Assistant Principal

Ext. 7157

Oscar Serrato

Oscar Serrato

Police Officer

Ext. 7323

Marcia Thomas

Marcia Thomas

Secretary- Health Science Center

Ext. 7493

Linda Urbanski

Linda Urbanski

Instructional Aide

Ext. 7493

Paula Willie

Paula Willie

ISS Aide

Ext. 7113

Stacy Edwards

Stacy Edwards

BAC Teacher

Ext. 7120

Joaquin Garcia

Joaquin Garcia

Inclusion/Athletics

Ext. 7119

Brunda Henderson

Brunda Henderson

Inclusion

Ext. 7119

Dewrell Jones

Dewrell Jones

Life Skills

Ext. 7110

Tia Jordan

Tia Jordan

Inclusion/Athletics

Ext. 7119

Janie Meza

Janie Meza

Life Skills

Ext. 7103

Keaton Miles

Keaton Miles

Inclusion/Athletics

Ext. 7119

Skylar Miller

Skylar Miller

Inclusion

Ext. 7119

Amy Overbay

Amy Overbay

Inclusion

Ext. 7119

Devona Ray

Devona Ray

Life Skills

Ext. 7111

Emily Sauceda

Emily Sauceda

Inclusion

Ext. 7119

Andrea Brown

Andrea Brown

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 7110

Tonya Henson

Tonya Henson

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 7110

Vera Nickerson

Vera Nickerson

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 7111

Janet Turner

Janet Turner

Life Skills Aide

Ext. 7103

Maria Segura

Maria Segura

Cafeteria Manager Kitchen B

Ext. 7487

Patricia Blake

Patricia Blake

Cafeteria Assistant Manager

Ext. 7180

 

THS Teachers

Landon Adams

Landon Adams

Assistant Band Director

Ext. 7282

Christopher Adler

Christopher Adler

Head Band Director

Ext. 7230

Todd Anderson

Todd Anderson

AP Human Geography/World Geography

Ext. 7211

Mark Bell

Mark Bell

College Prep Math

Ext. 7516

Jayden Bernal

Jayden Bernal

Assistant Band Director

Ext. 7230

Mark Callison

Mark Callison

World Geography/Government/Athletics

Ext. 7204

Justin Carpenter

Justin Carpenter

Environmental Systems/Athletics

Ext. 7517

Courtland Cepak

Courtland Cepak

Economics/Athletics

Ext. 7208

Michael Chester

Michael Chester

Algebra II/Geometry

Ext. 7405

Gerald Clark

Gerald Clark

College Prep ELAR-ESL

Ext. 7214

Joshua Denney

Joshua Denney

Principles of Technology/Environmental Systems/Cheer

Ext. 7501

Tarshanda Ferguson

Tarshanda Ferguson

At-Risk Mentor Teacher /Athletics

NA

Hunter Foster

Hunter Foster

Geometry/Athletics

Ext. 7416

Madison Gillean

Madison Gillean

English II/Athletics

Ext. 7222

Stephanie Greenwood

Stephanie Greenwood

English III/Read 180

Ext. 7220

Amanda Guthrie

Amanda Guthrie

Theatre Arts

Ext. 7103

Laura Haberstroh

Laura Haberstroh

World Geography/Athletics

Ext. 7201

Prince  Hanks

Prince Hanks

World History/Athletics

Ext. 7205

Denise Harris

Denise Harris

AP Art III&IV/Art I&II

Ext. 7106

Absalom Harvey

Absalom Harvey

US History/AP Human Geography

Ext. 7209

Jacqueline Hernandez

Jacqueline Hernandez

English I/English 1 -SOL

Ext. 7218

Cody Herrera

Cody Herrera

Algebra I

Ext. 7402

Tyler Jeffcoat

Tyler Jeffcoat

PreAP Chemistry/Chemistry

Ext. 7507

Rachel Johnson

Rachel Johnson

Environmental Systems/Biology

Ext. 7502

Courtney Katenkamp

Courtney Katenkamp

English III/IV/College Prep ELAR-ESL

Ext. 7221

Dyan Knapp

Dyan Knapp

US History/World History

Ext. 7206

Stan Labanowski

Stan Labanowski

PreAP Geometry/Geometry

Ext. 7415

Stefanie Lassiter

Stefanie Lassiter

PreAP Biology/Biology

Ext. 7509

Frances Luse

Frances Luse

Algebra I/Dual Credit Algebra/Intro to Stats Calculus

Ext. 7404

Logan McNew

Logan McNew

Algebra I

Ext. 7414

Albert Martinez

Albert Martinez

Government/Athletics

Ext. 7213

Javier Martinez

Javier Martinez

Art I

Ext. 7102

Ana Mejia-Maxwell

Ana Mejia-Maxwell

Spanish I/Advanced Spanish III

Ext. 7201

Stephen Miles

Stephen Miles

Credit Recovery/Athletics

Ext. 7419

Jeri Miller

Jeri Miller

PreAP English/English I

Ext. 7223

Maghan Murphy

Maghan Murphy

English II

Ext. 7226

Jennifer Niederstadt

Jennifer Niederstadt

Algebra I/II

Ext. 7401

Christopher Puckett

Christopher Puckett

World History/World Geography/Athletics

Ext. 7210

Ana Reyes

Ana Reyes

Spanish II

Ext. 7203

Brendan Ryan

Brendan Ryan

English I-ESL

Ext. 7219

Joe Stephens

Joe Stephens

Physical Education/Athletics

Ext. 7105

Mark Stevens

Mark Stevens

Forensics/Environmental Systems

Ext. 7503

Robin Stewart

Robin Stewart

PreAP Chemistry/Chemistry-ESL

Ext. 7505

Diallo Stogner

Diallo Stogner

A&P/Biology

Ext. 7511

Kylie Sumners

Kylie Sumners

PE/Athletics

Ext. GYM

Brett Tucker

Brett Tucker

Advanced PreCalculas/College Prep Math/Athletics

Ext. 7413

Colin West

Colin West

US History/Athletics

Ext. 7212

Colton White

Colton White

PreAP Algebra II/Algebra II

Ext. 7407

Katlin Ybarra

Katlin Ybarra

English III-ESL

Ext. 7225

Katlin.Ybarra @terrellisd.org

Michael Arndt

Michael Arndt

Production I

Ext. 7185

Gina Belisle

Gina Belisle

Animation I/Practicum of Animation

Ext. 7184

John Bonadurer

John Bonadurer

Business Law

Ext. 7112

Delbert Borron

Delbert Borron

Auto Basics/Auto Tech I&II

Ext. 7300

Kelvin Cox

Kelvin Cox

Principles of BMF/Athletics

Ext. 7115

Tealey Gillean

Tealey Gillean

Business Management/Athletics

Ext. 7216

Stephen Ford

Stephen Ford

Principles of BMF/Career Prep I & II/Athletics

Ext. 7117

Clifford Gromley

Clifford Gromley

Manufacturing/Robotics I

Ext. 7304

Lonnie Guthrie

Lonnie Guthrie

Human Growth & Development/Debate

Ext. 7217

Lonnie.Guthrie @terrellisd.org

Jacob Jackson

Jacob Jackson

Principles of Audio Visual/AV Production I

Ext. 7182

Horace McCorvey

Horace McCorvey

Principles of Health Science

Ext. 7409

Abbie McEnturff

Abbie McEnturff

Robotics I & II/Eng Des & Pres (Robotics III)/Prac of STEM(Robotiics IV)-ESL

Ext. 7311

Marsha Moody

Marsha Moody

BIM II/Yearbook

Ext. 7114

Benjamin Palmer

Benjamin Palmer

Computer Science I/AP Computer Science

Ext. 7310

Deborah Smith

Deborah Smith

BIM II/Principles of Education

Ext. 7215

Jacob Ward

Jacob Ward

Principles of Technology/Physics

Ext. 7514

Haley Watson

Haley Watson

Principles of Ag/Small Animal & Equine/Vet Med Tech

Ext. 7300

Kirsten Watson

Kirsten Watson

Principles of Ag/SmallAnimal & Equine/Professional Standards

Ext. 7306