• Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

Expect More, Achieve More

 
 

Campus Leaders

Jay Thompson

Principal

Rebecca Furlough

Secretary- Principal

Sheanicia Zomer

Associate Principal

Courtney Edwards

Assistant Principal

Cody Holloway

Assistant Principal

Becky Pennington

Secretary-Assistant Principal

William (Buster) Leaf

Athletic Director

Monique Choyce

Secretary-Athletic Director

Tasha Betts

Athletic Trainer

Eric Brelia

Athletic Trainer

John Young

Fine Arts Director

Tanya Esquivel

Secretary- Fine Arts Director

Brant Davis

Fine Arts Tech Coordinator

Crissy Meador

Instructional Aide,

Cheer Coach-Part time

Sharon Harper

Instructional Aide,

Tigerette Director-Part Time

Charline Hoevers

Lead Counselor

Liz Diaz

Counselor

Kelsey Robinson

Counselor

Anita Maldonado-Avila

Secretary- Counselor

Lucas Hurst

Director of College &

Career Readiness

Oscar Serrato

Police Officer

Steve Wade

Police Officer

 

Support Staff

Sheila Jackson

Receptionist

Billie Calender

Receptionist

Stephanie Taylor

RN

Bonnie Dockery

Social Worker

Ricardo Gomez

Student Support Specialist

Sara Alford

PEIMS, Attendance Specialist

Gina Montoya

PEIMS, Attendance Specialist

Rita Edwards

Librarian

Rodney Morrow

Library Aide

Dana Skelton

PAC Manager,

TISD Excellence Foundation Liaison

Richard Ryan

Permanent Substitute Teacher

Linda Urbanski

Instructional Aide

Paula Willie

ISS Aide

Benny Lampkin

Campus Monitor

Keith Jacobs

Lead Custodian

Deborah Runnels

Manager Kitchen A

Maria Segura

Manager Kitchen B

Andrea Brown

Life Skills Aide

Chelsea Ebert

Resource ELAR, Inclusion

Stacy Edwards

BAC Teacher

Sherry Fleetwood-Smith

Connections Aide

Joaquin Garcia

Inclusion, Athletics

Brunda Henderson

Inclusion

Tonya Henson

Life Skills Aide

Dewrell Jones

Life Skills

Courtney Mabe

BAC Aide

Michael McGonagill

Inclusion, Athletics

Janie Meza

Life Skills, CBI

Keaton Miles

Inclusion, Athletics

Vera Nickerson

Connections Aide

Devona Ray

Life Skills

Emily Sauceda

Inclusion

Janet Turner

Life Skills Aide

 

Teachers

Marcus Edwards

CTE Specialist, STEAM Specialist,

Engineering and Robotics

Michael Arndt

Practicum of Digital Graphics,

AV Production Practicum,

AV Production I & II

Gina Belisle

Animation I & II,

Video Game Design

John Bonadurer

Business Law, ACT & SAT Prep,

Bank Finance-ESL

Delbert Borron

Auto Basics, Advance Auto Tech, Auto Tech I, Advanced Auto Tech Practicum

Peggy Bridges

Career Prep, Money Matters

William Brown

Arts, Audio Video

Kelvin Cox

BIM, Athletics

Tealey Farquhar

BIM, Entrepreneurship,

Athletics

Heather Graham

Principles of Health Science, 

Health Science Practicum

(Pharmacy Tech)

Marcia Thomas

Secretary- Health Science Center

Lonnie Guthrie

Professional Communications

Frederick Kramer

Money Matters, Athletics

Marsha Moody

BIM, Yearbook

Chad Nixon

Precision Metal, Manufacturing I & II,

Manufacturing & Engineer Tech II

Jimmy Tustin

PreAP Physics,

Principles of Technology

Haley Watson

Agricultural

Kristen Watson

Livestock, Prof Standards of Equine, Principles of AG, Vet Med App

Todd Anderson

AP Human Geography,

World Geography

Nathan Ascano

Assistant Band Director

Glenn Banker

World History, US History,

Athletics

Mark Bell

PreAP Algebra II,

Algebra II

Douglas Boney

Algebra I,

Algebraic Reasoning

Emily Bowman

Art I, II

Mark Callison

Virtual 9th-12th Social Studies

Justin Carpenter

Environmental Systems,

Athletics

Whitney Carroll

English II

Courtland Cepak

Government, Economics,

Athletics

Michael Chester

Algebra II

Gerald Clark

English IV,

College Prep ELAR-ESL

Aidan Corrales

Computer Science,

College Pre Math

Joshua Denney

Virtual 9th-12th

Composite Science

Maria Esteves

Spanish I

Elizabeth Fehlbaum

English III, College Prep-ESL

Tarshanda Ferguson

Physical Education,

Athletics

Madison Gillean

English III, Athletics

Amanda Guthrie

Theatre Arts

Denise Harris

Art

Absalom Harvey

UIL Academic Coordinator,

US History

Tyler Jeffcoat

Environmental Science

Anna Jimenez

Virtual 9th-12th ELAR- ESL

Trevor Kay

Head Band Director

Matthew Kies

PreAP English II, English II

Stan Labanowski

Geometry, Financial Math

Stefanie Lassiter

PreAP Biology, Biology

Frances Luse

PreCalculus, Algebra I

Brian McKethan

History, Athletics